Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow PredictZ on Facebook
Follow us on Facebook & Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
Azerbaijan Premier League Team Statistics - Select a Team
Sumgayit Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Qarabagh282062511966
2Inter Baku2714112451453
3Gabala291478403349
4Neftchi Baku281378332646
5PSimurq2811512393038
6Olimpik Baku288911314033
7Khazar Lenkoran278613344030
8Sumgayit274914224021
9FK Baku283718195916
10Araz101187204
Results and Form
GameForm
Olimpik Baku1Sumgayit1
D
Sumgayit0FK Baku0
D
19.0981/10
Khazar Lenkoran3Sumgayit2
L
18.3673/10
Sumgayit1Qarabagh2
L
19.4216/10
Gabala2Sumgayit0
L
21.3976/10
Sumgayit0Neftchi Baku1
L
23.6113/10
PSimurq1Sumgayit1
D
24.3118/10
Sumgayit0Olimpik Baku0
D
24.3902/10
FK Baku0Sumgayit0
D
24.4794/10
Inter Baku0Sumgayit0
D
25.0335/10
Qarabagh2Sumgayit0
L
24.6987/10
Sumgayit1Gabala1
D
28.1046/10
Neftchi Baku3Sumgayit2
L
28.5712/10
Sumgayit2PSimurq1
W
29.5775/10
Olimpik Baku3Sumgayit2
L
20.8631/10
Sumgayit1FK Baku1
D
24.6033/10
Sumgayit0Inter Baku0
D
25.4545/10
Sumgayit1Khazar Lenkoran2
L
24.1179/10
Gabala3Sumgayit1
L
25/10
Sumgayit0Neftchi Baku1
L
29.8077/10
PSimurq3Sumgayit2
L
42.857/10
Sumgayit0Olimpik Baku1
L
65/10
FK Baku1Sumgayit2
W
77.5/10
Sumgayit1Araz0
W
70.0001/10
Inter Baku5Sumgayit1
L
5.9998/10
Khazar Lenkoran0Sumgayit1
W
5.9998/10
Sumgayit0Qarabagh3
L
5.9998/10
Sumgayit Compared To League Averages
Significantly Better Than Average
Significantly Worse Than Average
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate15%Higher than league average37%
Draw Rate33%Higher than league average26%
Loss Rate52%Higher than league average37%
Goals per Game0.8Higher than league average1.2
Conceded per Game1.5Higher than league average1.2
Points per Game0.8Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate15%Lower than league average44%
Draw Rate38%Higher than league average26%
Loss Rate46%Higher than league average30%
Goals per Game0.5Lower than league average1.4
Conceded per Game1No difference from league average1
Points per Game0.8Higher than league average1.6
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate14%Lower than league average30%
Draw Rate29%Higher than league average26%
Loss Rate57%Higher than league average44%
Goals per Game1.1Higher than league average1
Conceded per Game1.9Higher than league average1.4
Points per Game0.7Lower than league average1.2
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2015 PredictZ.com
New EU Privacy Laws - New laws require all EU based websites to ask you whether they can use cookies.
PredictZ uses cookies to enhance your experience on our website. Without these cookies you may not be able to use all PredictZ features.
To find out more about the new laws and cookies, please read our Privacy and Cookies Policy. Click here to Accept and Close This Message