Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow PredictZ on Facebook
Follow us on Facebook & Twitter
Statistics
Bet365 Mobile
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
Azerbaijan Premier League Team Statistics - Select a Team
Sumgayit Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Qarabagh752014317
2Inter Baku843120415
3Gabala9423101114
4PSimurq941413813
5Neftchi Baku74126713
6Khazar Lenkoran83239611
7FK Baku931571910
8Olimpik Baku82337119
9Sumgayit93068179
10Araz81167154
Results and Form
GameForm
Gabala3Sumgayit1
L
Sumgayit0Neftchi Baku1
L
29.8077/10
PSimurq3Sumgayit2
L
42.857/10
Sumgayit0Olimpik Baku1
L
65/10
FK Baku1Sumgayit2
W
77.5/10
Sumgayit1Araz0
W
70.0001/10
Inter Baku5Sumgayit1
L
5.9998/10
Khazar Lenkoran0Sumgayit1
W
5.9998/10
Sumgayit0Qarabagh3
L
5.9998/10
Sumgayit Compared To League Averages
Significantly Better Than Average
Significantly Worse Than Average
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate33%Higher than league average40%
Draw Rate0%Higher than league average20%
Loss Rate67%Higher than league average40%
Goals per Game0.9Higher than league average1.2
Conceded per Game1.9Higher than league average1.2
Points per Game1Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate25%Lower than league average51%
Draw Rate0%Lower than league average20%
Loss Rate75%Higher than league average29%
Goals per Game0.2Lower than league average1.6
Conceded per Game1.2Higher than league average0.9
Points per Game0.8Higher than league average1.7
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate40%Higher than league average29%
Draw Rate0%Lower than league average20%
Loss Rate60%Higher than league average51%
Goals per Game1.4Higher than league average0.9
Conceded per Game2.4Higher than league average1.6
Points per Game1.2Higher than league average1.1
Partners : WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2014 PredictZ.com
New EU Privacy Laws - New laws require all EU based websites to ask you whether they can use cookies.
PredictZ uses cookies to enhance your experience on our website. Without these cookies you may not be able to use all PredictZ features.
To find out more about the new laws and cookies, please read our Privacy and Cookies Policy. Click here to Accept and Close This Message