Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow PredictZ on Facebook
Follow us on Facebook & Twitter
Statistics
Miami Club
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
Azerbaijan Premier League Team Statistics - Select a Team
Sumgayit Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Qarabagh302073601567
2Inter Baku301668473254
3Neftchi Baku301668433554
4FK Baku301479473349
5Gabala3013611373245
6PSimurq30101010322440
7Khazar Lenkoran3091110314138
8Olimpik Baku306915274427
9Sumgayit303918205018
10Ravan Baku303918175518
Results and Form
GameForm
Sumgayit1PSimurq1
D
Ravan Baku1Sumgayit1
D
0/10
Sumgayit2Olimpik Baku1
W
0/10
Qarabagh3Sumgayit0
L
0/10
Sumgayit0Khazar Lenkoran1
L
0/10
Sumgayit0Inter Baku1
L
0/10
FK Baku0Sumgayit0
D
0/10
Sumgayit2Neftchi Baku0
W
2.8573/10
PSimurq4Sumgayit0
L
0/10
Sumgayit1Ravan Baku1
D
0/10
Olimpik Baku2Sumgayit2
D
0/10
Sumgayit0Gabala3
L
0/10
Khazar Lenkoran4Sumgayit3
L
0/10
Inter Baku2Sumgayit0
L
0/10
Sumgayit1FK Baku2
L
0/10
Sumgayit1Neftchi Baku2
L
0/10
Sumgayit0PSimurq1
L
0/10
Ravan Baku1Sumgayit1
D
0/10
Sumgayit0Olimpik Baku0
D
0/10
Gabala2Sumgayit0
L
0/10
Sumgayit0Qarabagh3
L
0/10
Sumgayit0Inter Baku2
L
0/10
FK Baku1Sumgayit0
L
0/10
Neftchi Baku0Sumgayit0
D
0/10
PSimurq3Sumgayit1
L
10.0002/10
Sumgayit0Ravan Baku1
L
11.1111/10
Olimpik Baku1Sumgayit0
L
33.3333/10
Sumgayit2Gabala1
W
44.4443/10
Qarabagh5Sumgayit1
L
16.6667/10
Sumgayit1Khazar Lenkoran1
D
33.3333/10
Sumgayit Compared To League Averages
Significantly Better Than Average
Significantly Worse Than Average
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate10%Higher than league average37%
Draw Rate30%Higher than league average27%
Loss Rate60%Higher than league average37%
Goals per Game0.7Higher than league average1.2
Conceded per Game1.7Higher than league average1.2
Points per Game0.6Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate19%Lower than league average41%
Draw Rate25%Lower than league average27%
Loss Rate56%Higher than league average32%
Goals per Game0.7Lower than league average1.3
Conceded per Game1.3Higher than league average1.1
Points per Game0.8Higher than league average1.5
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate0%Lower than league average32%
Draw Rate36%Higher than league average27%
Loss Rate64%Higher than league average41%
Goals per Game0.6Lower than league average1.1
Conceded per Game2.1Higher than league average1.3
Points per Game0.4Lower than league average1.2
Partners : WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2014 PredictZ.com
New EU Privacy Laws - New laws require all EU based websites to ask you whether they can use cookies.
PredictZ uses cookies to enhance your experience on our website. Without these cookies you may not be able to use all PredictZ features.
To find out more about the new laws and cookies, please read our Privacy and Cookies Policy. Click here to Accept and Close This Message