Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
Azerbaijan Premier League Team Statistics - Select a Team
Sumgayit Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Gabala1284027428
2Qarabagh1291224528
3Inter Baku12651201123
4Zira12426101314
5Sumgayit12345111713
6Ganca1226471112
7Neftchi Baku123099279
8Olimpik Baku120484244
Full Table : Home : Away
Results and Form
GameForm
Sumgayit0Qarabagh2
L
32.7076/10
Zira0Sumgayit1
W
32.7076/10
View Detailed Form and Results
Sumgayit Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate25%Higher than league average36%
Draw Rate33%Higher than league average27%
Loss Rate42%Higher than league average36%
Goals per Game0.9Higher than league average1.2
Conceded per Game1.4Higher than league average1.2
Points per Game1.1Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate17%Lower than league average46%
Draw Rate50%Higher than league average27%
Loss Rate33%Higher than league average27%
Goals per Game1.2Lower than league average1.4
Conceded per Game1.3Higher than league average0.9
Points per Game1Higher than league average1.6
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate33%Higher than league average27%
Draw Rate17%Lower than league average27%
Loss Rate50%Higher than league average46%
Goals per Game0.7Lower than league average0.9
Conceded per Game1.5Higher than league average1.4
Points per Game1.2Higher than league average1.1
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2016 PredictZ.com