Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow PredictZ on Facebook
Follow us on Facebook & Twitter
Statistics
Bet365 Mobile
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
Azerbaijan Premier League Team Statistics - Select a Team
Sumgayit Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Qarabagh171241361440
2Inter Baku1889129833
3Gabala19775232428
4PSimurq18837312227
5Neftchi Baku16754191526
6Khazar Lenkoran18657242223
7Olimpik Baku16466202718
8Sumgayit184410173016
9FK Baku183411153913
10Araz101187204
Results and Form
GameForm
Inter Baku0Sumgayit0
D
Qarabagh2Sumgayit0
L
24.6987/10
Sumgayit1Gabala1
D
28.1046/10
Neftchi Baku3Sumgayit2
L
28.5712/10
Sumgayit2PSimurq1
W
29.5775/10
Olimpik Baku3Sumgayit2
L
20.8631/10
Sumgayit1FK Baku1
D
24.6033/10
Sumgayit0Inter Baku0
D
25.4545/10
Sumgayit1Khazar Lenkoran2
L
24.1179/10
Gabala3Sumgayit1
L
25/10
Sumgayit0Neftchi Baku1
L
29.8077/10
PSimurq3Sumgayit2
L
42.857/10
Sumgayit0Olimpik Baku1
L
65/10
FK Baku1Sumgayit2
W
77.5/10
Sumgayit1Araz0
W
70.0001/10
Inter Baku5Sumgayit1
L
5.9998/10
Khazar Lenkoran0Sumgayit1
W
5.9998/10
Sumgayit0Qarabagh3
L
5.9998/10
Sumgayit Compared To League Averages
Significantly Better Than Average
Significantly Worse Than Average
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate22%Higher than league average36%
Draw Rate22%Higher than league average29%
Loss Rate56%Higher than league average36%
Goals per Game0.9Higher than league average1.3
Conceded per Game1.7Higher than league average1.3
Points per Game0.9Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate22%Lower than league average45%
Draw Rate33%Higher than league average29%
Loss Rate44%Higher than league average26%
Goals per Game0.7Lower than league average1.6
Conceded per Game1.1No difference from league average1.1
Points per Game1Higher than league average1.6
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate22%Lower than league average26%
Draw Rate11%Lower than league average29%
Loss Rate67%Higher than league average45%
Goals per Game1.2Higher than league average1.1
Conceded per Game2.2Higher than league average1.6
Points per Game0.8Lower than league average1.1
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2015 PredictZ.com
New EU Privacy Laws - New laws require all EU based websites to ask you whether they can use cookies.
PredictZ uses cookies to enhance your experience on our website. Without these cookies you may not be able to use all PredictZ features.
To find out more about the new laws and cookies, please read our Privacy and Cookies Policy. Click here to Accept and Close This Message