Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow PredictZ on Facebook
Follow us on Facebook & Twitter
Statistics
Bet365 Mobile
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
Azerbaijan Premier League Team Statistics - Select a Team
Sumgayit Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Qarabagh161141341437
2Inter Baku1687128731
3Neftchi Baku16754191526
4Gabala17665202324
5Khazar Lenkoran16646231922
6PSimurq16637242021
7Olimpik Baku15456192617
8Sumgayit16439172815
9FK Baku16349133213
10Araz101187204
Results and Form
GameForm
Sumgayit1Gabala1
D
Neftchi Baku3Sumgayit2
L
28.5712/10
Sumgayit2PSimurq1
W
29.5775/10
Olimpik Baku3Sumgayit2
L
20.8631/10
Sumgayit1FK Baku1
D
24.6033/10
Sumgayit0Inter Baku0
D
25.4545/10
Sumgayit1Khazar Lenkoran2
L
24.1179/10
Gabala3Sumgayit1
L
25/10
Sumgayit0Neftchi Baku1
L
29.8077/10
PSimurq3Sumgayit2
L
42.857/10
Sumgayit0Olimpik Baku1
L
65/10
FK Baku1Sumgayit2
W
77.5/10
Sumgayit1Araz0
W
70.0001/10
Inter Baku5Sumgayit1
L
5.9998/10
Khazar Lenkoran0Sumgayit1
W
5.9998/10
Sumgayit0Qarabagh3
L
5.9998/10
Sumgayit Compared To League Averages
Significantly Better Than Average
Significantly Worse Than Average
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate25%Higher than league average36%
Draw Rate19%Higher than league average27%
Loss Rate56%Higher than league average36%
Goals per Game1.1Higher than league average1.3
Conceded per Game1.8Higher than league average1.3
Points per Game0.9Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate22%Lower than league average45%
Draw Rate33%Higher than league average27%
Loss Rate44%Higher than league average27%
Goals per Game0.7Lower than league average1.6
Conceded per Game1.1No difference from league average1.1
Points per Game1Higher than league average1.6
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate29%Higher than league average27%
Draw Rate0%Lower than league average27%
Loss Rate71%Higher than league average45%
Goals per Game1.6Higher than league average1.1
Conceded per Game2.6Higher than league average1.6
Points per Game0.9Lower than league average1.1
Partners : WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2014 PredictZ.com
New EU Privacy Laws - New laws require all EU based websites to ask you whether they can use cookies.
PredictZ uses cookies to enhance your experience on our website. Without these cookies you may not be able to use all PredictZ features.
To find out more about the new laws and cookies, please read our Privacy and Cookies Policy. Click here to Accept and Close This Message