Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow PredictZ on Facebook
Follow us on Facebook & Twitter
Statistics
Bet365 Mobile
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
Azerbaijan Premier League Team Statistics - Select a Team
Sumgayit Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Qarabagh362196662172
2Inter Baku362079603767
3Gabala3618711483661
4Neftchi Baku3617910484260
5FK Baku3616911534357
6Khazar Lenkoran36121311444949
7PSimurq36111312352846
8Olimpik Baku3661317294931
9Sumgayit3651021276125
10Ravan Baku3641022226622
Results and Form
GameForm
Gabala3Sumgayit1
L
Sumgayit1Qarabagh0
W
6.0004/10
Khazar Lenkoran4Sumgayit1
L
0/10
Inter Baku2Sumgayit0
L
6.0001/10
Sumgayit1FK Baku1
D
6.1224/10
Neftchi Baku1Sumgayit3
W
6.1222/10
Sumgayit1PSimurq1
D
0/10
Ravan Baku1Sumgayit1
D
0/10
Sumgayit2Olimpik Baku1
W
0/10
Qarabagh3Sumgayit0
L
0/10
Sumgayit0Khazar Lenkoran1
L
0/10
Sumgayit0Inter Baku1
L
0/10
FK Baku0Sumgayit0
D
0/10
Sumgayit2Neftchi Baku0
W
2.8573/10
PSimurq4Sumgayit0
L
0/10
Sumgayit1Ravan Baku1
D
0/10
Olimpik Baku2Sumgayit2
D
0/10
Sumgayit0Gabala3
L
0/10
Khazar Lenkoran4Sumgayit3
L
0/10
Inter Baku2Sumgayit0
L
0/10
Sumgayit1FK Baku2
L
0/10
Sumgayit1Neftchi Baku2
L
0/10
Sumgayit0PSimurq1
L
0/10
Ravan Baku1Sumgayit1
D
0/10
Sumgayit0Olimpik Baku0
D
0/10
Gabala2Sumgayit0
L
0/10
Sumgayit0Qarabagh3
L
0/10
Sumgayit0Inter Baku2
L
0/10
FK Baku1Sumgayit0
L
0/10
Neftchi Baku0Sumgayit0
D
0/10
PSimurq3Sumgayit1
L
10.0002/10
Sumgayit0Ravan Baku1
L
11.1111/10
Olimpik Baku1Sumgayit0
L
33.3333/10
Sumgayit2Gabala1
W
44.4443/10
Qarabagh5Sumgayit1
L
16.6667/10
Sumgayit1Khazar Lenkoran1
D
33.3333/10
Sumgayit Compared To League Averages
Significantly Better Than Average
Significantly Worse Than Average
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate14%Higher than league average36%
Draw Rate28%Higher than league average28%
Loss Rate58%Higher than league average36%
Goals per Game0.8Higher than league average1.2
Conceded per Game1.7Higher than league average1.2
Points per Game0.7Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate22%Lower than league average42%
Draw Rate28%No difference from league average28%
Loss Rate50%Higher than league average30%
Goals per Game0.7Lower than league average1.4
Conceded per Game1.2Higher than league average1
Points per Game0.9Higher than league average1.5
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate6%Lower than league average30%
Draw Rate28%No difference from league average28%
Loss Rate67%Higher than league average42%
Goals per Game0.8Lower than league average1
Conceded per Game2.2Higher than league average1.4
Points per Game0.4Lower than league average1.2
Partners : WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2014 PredictZ.com
New EU Privacy Laws - New laws require all EU based websites to ask you whether they can use cookies.
PredictZ uses cookies to enhance your experience on our website. Without these cookies you may not be able to use all PredictZ features.
To find out more about the new laws and cookies, please read our Privacy and Cookies Policy. Click here to Accept and Close This Message