Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
Sumgayit Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Qarabagh332283582574
2Inter Baku3318123582166
3Gabala341798483560
4Neftchi Baku33131010383649
5PSimurq3312615453942
6Olimpik Baku33101013394440
7Khazar Lenkoran339816374635
8Sumgayit3371016304631
9FK Baku334821216920
10Araz101187204
Results and Form
GameForm
Sumgayit3Inter Baku1
W
Sumgayit2Khazar Lenkoran0
W
25.7813/10
Qarabagh1Sumgayit0
L
21.2523/10
Sumgayit0Gabala2
L
22.9236/10
Neftchi Baku2Sumgayit2
D
23.9002/10
Sumgayit1PSimurq0
W
23.0959/10
Olimpik Baku1Sumgayit1
D
19.3027/10
Sumgayit0FK Baku0
D
19.0981/10
Khazar Lenkoran3Sumgayit2
L
18.3673/10
Sumgayit1Qarabagh2
L
19.4216/10
Gabala2Sumgayit0
L
21.3976/10
Sumgayit0Neftchi Baku1
L
23.6113/10
PSimurq1Sumgayit1
D
24.3118/10
Sumgayit0Olimpik Baku0
D
24.3902/10
FK Baku0Sumgayit0
D
24.4794/10
Inter Baku0Sumgayit0
D
25.0335/10
Qarabagh2Sumgayit0
L
24.6987/10
Sumgayit1Gabala1
D
28.1046/10
Neftchi Baku3Sumgayit2
L
28.5712/10
Sumgayit2PSimurq1
W
29.5775/10
Olimpik Baku3Sumgayit2
L
20.8631/10
Sumgayit1FK Baku1
D
24.6033/10
Sumgayit0Inter Baku0
D
25.4545/10
Sumgayit1Khazar Lenkoran2
L
24.1179/10
Gabala3Sumgayit1
L
25/10
Sumgayit0Neftchi Baku1
L
29.8077/10
PSimurq3Sumgayit2
L
42.857/10
Sumgayit0Olimpik Baku1
L
65/10
FK Baku1Sumgayit2
W
77.5/10
Sumgayit1Araz0
W
70.0001/10
Inter Baku5Sumgayit1
L
5.9998/10
Khazar Lenkoran0Sumgayit1
W
5.9998/10
Sumgayit0Qarabagh3
L
5.9998/10
Sumgayit Compared To League Averages
Significantly Better Than Average
Significantly Worse Than Average
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate21%Higher than league average37%
Draw Rate30%Higher than league average27%
Loss Rate48%Higher than league average37%
Goals per Game0.9Higher than league average1.2
Conceded per Game1.4Higher than league average1.2
Points per Game0.9Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate29%Lower than league average45%
Draw Rate29%Higher than league average27%
Loss Rate41%Higher than league average28%
Goals per Game0.8Lower than league average1.5
Conceded per Game0.9Lower than league average1
Points per Game1.2Higher than league average1.6
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate12%Lower than league average28%
Draw Rate31%Higher than league average27%
Loss Rate56%Higher than league average45%
Goals per Game1.1Higher than league average1
Conceded per Game1.9Higher than league average1.5
Points per Game0.7Lower than league average1.1
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2015 PredictZ.com
New EU Privacy Laws - New laws require all EU based websites to ask you whether they can use cookies.
PredictZ uses cookies to enhance your experience on our website. Without these cookies you may not be able to use all PredictZ features.
To find out more about the new laws and cookies, please read our Privacy and Cookies Policy. Click here to Accept and Close This Message