Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa

Azerbaijan Premier League Football Statistics - Select a Team

Sumgayit Statistics

League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Gabala14104030434
2Qarabagh1291224528
3Inter Baku13751211126
4Zira12426101314
5Sumgayit13346111813
6Ganca1226471112
7Neftchi Baku144010102812
8Olimpik Baku1404104274
Full Table : Home : Away
Results and Form
GameForm
Neftchi Baku1Sumgayit0
L
32.6426/10
Sumgayit3Ganca1
W
32.6426/10
Sumgayit1Inter Baku2
L
32.6426/10
Gabala1Sumgayit1
D
Sumgayit1Zira0
W
Olimpik Baku1Sumgayit1
D
Sumgayit2Neftchi Baku0
W
42.4245/10
Ganca0Sumgayit0
D
33.3332/10
Inter Baku3Sumgayit1
L
34.4263/10
Sumgayit2Gabala2
D
41.3044/10
Qarabagh3Sumgayit0
L
40.9838/10
Sumgayit1Olimpik Baku1
D
43.9999/10
Neftchi Baku1Sumgayit2
W
50.6849/10
Gabala2Sumgayit0
L
34.7826/10
Sumgayit1Ganca1
D
32.7076/10
Sumgayit0Qarabagh2
L
32.7076/10
Zira0Sumgayit1
W
32.7076/10
View Detailed Form and Results
Sumgayit Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate23%Higher than league average38%
Draw Rate31%Higher than league average25%
Loss Rate46%Higher than league average38%
Goals per Game0.8Higher than league average1.1
Conceded per Game1.4Higher than league average1.1
Points per Game1Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate17%Lower than league average48%
Draw Rate50%Higher than league average25%
Loss Rate33%Higher than league average27%
Goals per Game1.2Lower than league average1.4
Conceded per Game1.3Higher than league average0.9
Points per Game1Higher than league average1.7
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate29%Higher than league average27%
Draw Rate14%Lower than league average25%
Loss Rate57%Higher than league average48%
Goals per Game0.6Lower than league average0.9
Conceded per Game1.4No difference from league average1.4
Points per Game1Lower than league average1.1
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2017 PredictZ.com