Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
Azerbaijan Premier League Team Statistics - Select a Team
Sumgayit Key Statistics
Key Statistics (League Games)
No Significant Statistics at Present
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Qarabagh43011229
2Zira3201426
3Inter Baku3120435
4Gabala2110204
5Sumgayit2101123
6Neftchi Baku3102243
7Ganca3021242
8Olimpik Baku40131111
Full Table : Home : Away
Results and Form
GameForm
Sumgayit0Qarabagh2
L
Zira0Sumgayit1
W
32.7076/10
View Detailed Form and Results
Sumgayit Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate50%Higher than league average38%
Draw Rate0%Higher than league average25%
Loss Rate50%Higher than league average38%
Goals per Game0.5Higher than league average1.2
Conceded per Game1Higher than league average1.2
Points per Game1.5Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate0%Lower than league average42%
Draw Rate0%Lower than league average25%
Loss Rate100%Higher than league average33%
Goals per Game0Lower than league average1.5
Conceded per Game2Higher than league average0.8
Points per Game0Higher than league average1.5
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate100%Higher than league average33%
Draw Rate0%Lower than league average25%
Loss Rate0%Lower than league average42%
Goals per Game1Higher than league average0.8
Conceded per Game0Lower than league average1.5
Points per Game3Higher than league average1.2
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2016 PredictZ.com