Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow PredictZ on Facebook
Follow us on Facebook & Twitter
Statistics
Bet365 Mobile
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
Azerbaijan Premier League Team Statistics - Select a Team
Sumgayit Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Qarabagh963017521
2Inter Baku1045120417
3Neftchi Baku95229817
4Gabala10523111117
5PSimurq10424151014
6Khazar Lenkoran10424131014
7Olimpik Baku924391310
8FK Baku1031682210
9Sumgayit103079199
10Araz91177164
Results and Form
GameForm
Sumgayit1Khazar Lenkoran2
L
Gabala3Sumgayit1
L
25/10
Sumgayit0Neftchi Baku1
L
29.8077/10
PSimurq3Sumgayit2
L
42.857/10
Sumgayit0Olimpik Baku1
L
65/10
FK Baku1Sumgayit2
W
77.5/10
Sumgayit1Araz0
W
70.0001/10
Inter Baku5Sumgayit1
L
5.9998/10
Khazar Lenkoran0Sumgayit1
W
5.9998/10
Sumgayit0Qarabagh3
L
5.9998/10
Sumgayit Compared To League Averages
Significantly Better Than Average
Significantly Worse Than Average
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate30%Higher than league average39%
Draw Rate0%Higher than league average23%
Loss Rate70%Higher than league average39%
Goals per Game0.9Higher than league average1.2
Conceded per Game1.9Higher than league average1.2
Points per Game0.9Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate20%Lower than league average46%
Draw Rate0%Lower than league average23%
Loss Rate80%Higher than league average31%
Goals per Game0.4Lower than league average1.5
Conceded per Game1.4Higher than league average1
Points per Game0.6Higher than league average1.6
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate40%Higher than league average31%
Draw Rate0%Lower than league average23%
Loss Rate60%Higher than league average46%
Goals per Game1.4Higher than league average1
Conceded per Game2.4Higher than league average1.5
Points per Game1.2No difference from league average1.2
Partners : WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2014 PredictZ.com
New EU Privacy Laws - New laws require all EU based websites to ask you whether they can use cookies.
PredictZ uses cookies to enhance your experience on our website. Without these cookies you may not be able to use all PredictZ features.
To find out more about the new laws and cookies, please read our Privacy and Cookies Policy. Click here to Accept and Close This Message