Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
Azerbaijan Premier League Team Statistics - Select a Team
Sumgayit Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Qarabagh332283582574
2Inter Baku3218122571866
3Gabala331698453557
4Neftchi Baku3213910373548
5PSimurq3212515453941
6Olimpik Baku3210913384339
7Khazar Lenkoran329716374634
8Sumgayit3261016274528
9FK Baku324820216620
10Araz101187204
Results and Form
GameForm
Sumgayit2Khazar Lenkoran0
W
Qarabagh1Sumgayit0
L
21.2523/10
Sumgayit0Gabala2
L
22.9236/10
Neftchi Baku2Sumgayit2
D
23.9002/10
Sumgayit1PSimurq0
W
23.0959/10
Olimpik Baku1Sumgayit1
D
19.3027/10
Sumgayit0FK Baku0
D
19.0981/10
Khazar Lenkoran3Sumgayit2
L
18.3673/10
Sumgayit1Qarabagh2
L
19.4216/10
Gabala2Sumgayit0
L
21.3976/10
Sumgayit0Neftchi Baku1
L
23.6113/10
PSimurq1Sumgayit1
D
24.3118/10
Sumgayit0Olimpik Baku0
D
24.3902/10
FK Baku0Sumgayit0
D
24.4794/10
Inter Baku0Sumgayit0
D
25.0335/10
Qarabagh2Sumgayit0
L
24.6987/10
Sumgayit1Gabala1
D
28.1046/10
Neftchi Baku3Sumgayit2
L
28.5712/10
Sumgayit2PSimurq1
W
29.5775/10
Olimpik Baku3Sumgayit2
L
20.8631/10
Sumgayit1FK Baku1
D
24.6033/10
Sumgayit0Inter Baku0
D
25.4545/10
Sumgayit1Khazar Lenkoran2
L
24.1179/10
Gabala3Sumgayit1
L
25/10
Sumgayit0Neftchi Baku1
L
29.8077/10
PSimurq3Sumgayit2
L
42.857/10
Sumgayit0Olimpik Baku1
L
65/10
FK Baku1Sumgayit2
W
77.5/10
Sumgayit1Araz0
W
70.0001/10
Inter Baku5Sumgayit1
L
5.9998/10
Khazar Lenkoran0Sumgayit1
W
5.9998/10
Sumgayit0Qarabagh3
L
5.9998/10
Sumgayit Compared To League Averages
Significantly Better Than Average
Significantly Worse Than Average
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate19%Higher than league average37%
Draw Rate31%Higher than league average26%
Loss Rate50%Higher than league average37%
Goals per Game0.8Higher than league average1.2
Conceded per Game1.4Higher than league average1.2
Points per Game0.9Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate25%Lower than league average45%
Draw Rate31%Higher than league average26%
Loss Rate44%Higher than league average29%
Goals per Game0.6Lower than league average1.5
Conceded per Game0.9Lower than league average1
Points per Game1.1Higher than league average1.6
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate12%Lower than league average29%
Draw Rate31%Higher than league average26%
Loss Rate56%Higher than league average45%
Goals per Game1.1Higher than league average1
Conceded per Game1.9Higher than league average1.5
Points per Game0.7Lower than league average1.1
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2015 PredictZ.com
New EU Privacy Laws - New laws require all EU based websites to ask you whether they can use cookies.
PredictZ uses cookies to enhance your experience on our website. Without these cookies you may not be able to use all PredictZ features.
To find out more about the new laws and cookies, please read our Privacy and Cookies Policy. Click here to Accept and Close This Message