Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow PredictZ on Facebook
Follow us on Facebook & Twitter
Statistics
Bet365 Mobile
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
Azerbaijan Premier League Team Statistics - Select a Team
Sumgayit Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Inter Baku641119313
2Qarabagh53209211
3Neftchi Baku53114410
4Gabala63126710
5Sumgayit63035109
6Khazar Lenkoran6213457
7Olimpik Baku5212477
8PSimurq5203656
9Araz5104473
10FK Baku50143141
Results and Form
GameForm
Sumgayit0Olimpik Baku1
L
FK Baku1Sumgayit2
W
77.5/10
Sumgayit1Araz0
W
70.0001/10
Inter Baku5Sumgayit1
L
5.9998/10
Khazar Lenkoran0Sumgayit1
W
5.9998/10
Sumgayit0Qarabagh3
L
5.9998/10
Sumgayit Compared To League Averages
Significantly Better Than Average
Significantly Worse Than Average
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate50%Higher than league average43%
Draw Rate0%Higher than league average15%
Loss Rate50%Higher than league average43%
Goals per Game0.8Higher than league average1.2
Conceded per Game1.7Higher than league average1.2
Points per Game1.5Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate33%Lower than league average52%
Draw Rate0%Lower than league average15%
Loss Rate67%Higher than league average33%
Goals per Game0.3Lower than league average1.5
Conceded per Game1.3Higher than league average0.9
Points per Game1Higher than league average1.7
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate67%Higher than league average33%
Draw Rate0%Lower than league average15%
Loss Rate33%Lower than league average52%
Goals per Game1.3Higher than league average0.9
Conceded per Game2Higher than league average1.5
Points per Game2Higher than league average1.1
Partners : WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2014 PredictZ.com
New EU Privacy Laws - New laws require all EU based websites to ask you whether they can use cookies.
PredictZ uses cookies to enhance your experience on our website. Without these cookies you may not be able to use all PredictZ features.
To find out more about the new laws and cookies, please read our Privacy and Cookies Policy. Click here to Accept and Close This Message