Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
Azerbaijan Premier League Team Statistics - Select a Team
Sumgayit Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Qarabagh342644641982
2Gabala3416117432559
3Inter Baku3616119392859
4Zira3416108413158
5Ganca34141010463952
6Neftchi Baku34121012404046
7Olimpik Baku3411716243840
8Sumgayit3591115394738
9Ravan Baku355822276323
10Khazar Lenkoran343625164915
Full Table : Home : Away
Results and Form
GameForm
Sumgayit2Neftchi Baku1
W
Khazar Lenkoran1Sumgayit2
W
30.724/10
Sumgayit3Ravan Baku1
W
26.2006/10
Qarabagh1Sumgayit0
L
22.732/10
Inter Baku2Sumgayit2
D
23.8379/10
Sumgayit2Ganca3
L
23.3331/10
Olimpik Baku1Sumgayit0
L
24.5935/10
Sumgayit1Gabala1
D
25.9999/10
Zira1Sumgayit0
L
25.532/10
Sumgayit2Khazar Lenkoran1
W
29.5857/10
Ravan Baku1Sumgayit2
W
24.8353/10
Sumgayit0Qarabagh2
L
19.3887/10
Sumgayit0Inter Baku1
L
20.9272/10
Ganca0Sumgayit0
D
22.7336/10
Sumgayit2Olimpik Baku0
W
20.4378/10
Gabala1Sumgayit0
L
12.8162/10
Sumgayit0Zira2
L
14.2014/10
Neftchi Baku1Sumgayit0
L
19.1436/10
Sumgayit3Ravan Baku3
D
19.1436/10
Qarabagh2Sumgayit2
D
Inter Baku2Sumgayit3
W
21.9513/10
Sumgayit2Ganca2
D
12/10
Olimpik Baku2Sumgayit0
L
13.0432/10
Sumgayit2Gabala2
D
16.667/10
Zira3Sumgayit2
L
25/10
Sumgayit1Neftchi Baku2
L
37.4999/10
Khazar Lenkoran1Sumgayit2
W
42.8571/10
Sumgayit1Qarabagh0
W
33.3335/10
Sumgayit1Inter Baku1
D
16.6667/10
Ganca3Sumgayit1
L
13.3336/10
Sumgayit1Olimpik Baku1
D
23.077/10
Gabala1Sumgayit0
L
23.0769/10
Sumgayit0Zira0
D
30/10
Neftchi Baku2Sumgayit1
L
29.2762/10
Sumgayit1Khazar Lenkoran1
D
29.2762/10
Ravan Baku0Sumgayit0
D
29.2762/10
View Detailed Form and Results
Sumgayit Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate26%Higher than league average37%
Draw Rate31%Higher than league average26%
Loss Rate43%Higher than league average37%
Goals per Game1.1Higher than league average1.1
Conceded per Game1.3Higher than league average1.1
Points per Game1.1Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate28%Lower than league average45%
Draw Rate44%Higher than league average26%
Loss Rate28%Lower than league average29%
Goals per Game1.3No difference from league average1.3
Conceded per Game1.3Higher than league average0.9
Points per Game1.3Higher than league average1.6
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate24%Lower than league average29%
Draw Rate18%Lower than league average26%
Loss Rate59%Higher than league average45%
Goals per Game0.9No difference from league average0.9
Conceded per Game1.4Higher than league average1.3
Points per Game0.9Lower than league average1.1
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2016 PredictZ.com