Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow PredictZ on Facebook
Follow us on Facebook & Twitter
Statistics
Bet365 Mobile
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
Azerbaijan Premier League Team Statistics - Select a Team
Sumgayit Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Qarabagh752014317
2Inter Baku843120415
3Neftchi Baku74126713
4Khazar Lenkoran83239611
5Gabala832371011
6PSimurq83149810
7Olimpik Baku72327109
8Sumgayit83057149
9FK Baku82156197
10Araz71157114
Results and Form
GameForm
Sumgayit0Neftchi Baku1
L
PSimurq3Sumgayit2
L
42.857/10
Sumgayit0Olimpik Baku1
L
65/10
FK Baku1Sumgayit2
W
77.5/10
Sumgayit1Araz0
W
70.0001/10
Inter Baku5Sumgayit1
L
5.9998/10
Khazar Lenkoran0Sumgayit1
W
5.9998/10
Sumgayit0Qarabagh3
L
5.9998/10
Sumgayit Compared To League Averages
Significantly Better Than Average
Significantly Worse Than Average
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate38%Higher than league average39%
Draw Rate0%Higher than league average21%
Loss Rate62%Higher than league average39%
Goals per Game0.9Higher than league average1.2
Conceded per Game1.8Higher than league average1.2
Points per Game1.1Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate25%Lower than league average50%
Draw Rate0%Lower than league average21%
Loss Rate75%Higher than league average29%
Goals per Game0.2Lower than league average1.5
Conceded per Game1.2Higher than league average0.9
Points per Game0.8Higher than league average1.7
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate50%Higher than league average29%
Draw Rate0%Lower than league average21%
Loss Rate50%No difference from league average50%
Goals per Game1.5Higher than league average0.9
Conceded per Game2.2Higher than league average1.5
Points per Game1.5Higher than league average1.1
Partners : WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2014 PredictZ.com
New EU Privacy Laws - New laws require all EU based websites to ask you whether they can use cookies.
PredictZ uses cookies to enhance your experience on our website. Without these cookies you may not be able to use all PredictZ features.
To find out more about the new laws and cookies, please read our Privacy and Cookies Policy. Click here to Accept and Close This Message