Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
Sport Recife Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Palmeiras372386603177
2Flamengo3720107523570
3Santos3721511583568
4Atletico Mineiro3717119615062
5Atletico Paranaense3717515383256
6Botafogo3716813423956
7Corinthians37151012463955
8Gremio37141112414353
9Chapecoense37131311495352
10Ponte Preta3714815465250
11Sao Paulo37131014393649
12Fluminense37131014444449
13Cruzeiro3713915454748
14Coritiba37111313414046
15Vitoria3712916505145
16Sport Recife3712817475544
17Internacional3711917344042
18Figueirense3781316304837
19Santa Cruz378722456431
20America Mineiro377723235728
Full Table : Home : Away
Results and Form
GameForm
America Mineiro2Sport Recife2
D
Atletico Paranaense2Sport Recife0
L
34.0421/10
Sport Recife0Cruzeiro1
L
36.3635/10
Gremio0Sport Recife3
W
37.2096/10
Sport Recife1Ponte Preta0
W
37.2094/10
Palmeiras2Sport Recife1
L
31.8182/10
Sport Recife1Vitoria0
W
37.2093/10
Chapecoense3Sport Recife0
L
32.4998/10
Sport Recife1Sao Paulo1
D
32.8542/10
Fluminense3Sport Recife1
L
32.792/10
Sport Recife1Santos0
W
36.3633/10
Sport Recife0Coritiba1
L
36.3638/10
Atletico Mineiro1Sport Recife0
L
45.4545/10
Sport Recife5Santa Cruz3
W
48.4851/10
Corinthians3Sport Recife0
L
42.4239/10
Sport Recife1Internacional1
D
46.6663/10
Botafogo3Sport Recife0
L
48.1485/10
Sport Recife1Flamengo0
W
52.2197/10
Figueirense1Sport Recife1
D
43.4785/10
Sport Recife1America Mineiro1
D
52.1737/10
Sport Recife2Atletico Paranaense0
W
49.9996/10
Cruzeiro1Sport Recife2
W
41.6667/10
Sport Recife4Gremio2
W
29.1669/10
Ponte Preta2Sport Recife1
L
19.0473/10
Sport Recife1Palmeiras3
L
20.0004/10
Vitoria3Sport Recife2
L
23.5293/10
Sport Recife5Chapecoense1
W
28.5717/10
Sao Paulo0Sport Recife0
D
7.1429/10
Sport Recife2Fluminense1
W
0/10
Santos2Sport Recife0
L
0/10
Coritiba3Sport Recife2
L
0/10
Sport Recife4Atletico Mineiro4
D
11.1107/10
Santa Cruz0Sport Recife1
W
18.1818/10
Sport Recife0Corinthians2
L
0/10
Internacional1Sport Recife0
L
55.9998/10
Sport Recife1Botafogo1
D
55.9998/10
Flamengo1Sport Recife0
L
55.9998/10
View Detailed Form and Results
Sport Recife Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate32%Higher than league average38%
Draw Rate22%Higher than league average25%
Loss Rate46%Higher than league average38%
Goals per Game1.3Higher than league average1.2
Conceded per Game1.5Higher than league average1.2
Points per Game1.2Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate50%Lower than league average53%
Draw Rate28%Higher than league average25%
Loss Rate22%No difference from league average22%
Goals per Game1.7Higher than league average1.5
Conceded per Game1.2Higher than league average0.9
Points per Game1.8Higher than league average1.8
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate16%Lower than league average22%
Draw Rate16%Lower than league average25%
Loss Rate68%Higher than league average53%
Goals per Game0.8Lower than league average0.9
Conceded per Game1.7Higher than league average1.5
Points per Game0.6Lower than league average0.9
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2016 PredictZ.com