Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa

Sport Recife Statistics

League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Palmeiras382486623280
2Santos3822511593571
3Flamengo3820117523571
4Atletico Mineiro3717119615062
5Botafogo3817813433959
6Atletico Paranaense3817615383257
7Corinthians38151013484255
8Gremio38141113414453
9Ponte Preta3815815485253
10Sao Paulo38141014443652
11Chapecoense37131311495352
12Cruzeiro3814915484951
13Fluminense38131114454550
14Sport Recife3813817495547
15Coritiba38111314414246
16Vitoria3812917515345
17Internacional38111017354143
18Figueirense3881317305037
19Santa Cruz388723456931
20America Mineiro387724235828
Full Table : Home : Away
Results and Form
GameForm
Sport Recife2Figueirense0
W
36.5385/10
America Mineiro2Sport Recife2
D
32.653/10
Atletico Paranaense2Sport Recife0
L
34.0421/10
Sport Recife0Cruzeiro1
L
36.3635/10
Gremio0Sport Recife3
W
37.2096/10
Sport Recife1Ponte Preta0
W
37.2094/10
Palmeiras2Sport Recife1
L
31.8182/10
Sport Recife1Vitoria0
W
37.2093/10
Chapecoense3Sport Recife0
L
32.4998/10
Sport Recife1Sao Paulo1
D
32.8542/10
Fluminense3Sport Recife1
L
32.792/10
Sport Recife1Santos0
W
36.3633/10
Sport Recife0Coritiba1
L
36.3638/10
Atletico Mineiro1Sport Recife0
L
45.4545/10
Sport Recife5Santa Cruz3
W
48.4851/10
Corinthians3Sport Recife0
L
42.4239/10
Sport Recife1Internacional1
D
46.6663/10
Botafogo3Sport Recife0
L
48.1485/10
Sport Recife1Flamengo0
W
52.2197/10
Figueirense1Sport Recife1
D
43.4785/10
Sport Recife1America Mineiro1
D
52.1737/10
Sport Recife2Atletico Paranaense0
W
49.9996/10
Cruzeiro1Sport Recife2
W
41.6667/10
Sport Recife4Gremio2
W
29.1669/10
Ponte Preta2Sport Recife1
L
19.0473/10
Sport Recife1Palmeiras3
L
20.0004/10
Vitoria3Sport Recife2
L
23.5293/10
Sport Recife5Chapecoense1
W
28.5717/10
Sao Paulo0Sport Recife0
D
7.1429/10
Sport Recife2Fluminense1
W
0/10
Santos2Sport Recife0
L
0/10
Coritiba3Sport Recife2
L
0/10
Sport Recife4Atletico Mineiro4
D
11.1107/10
Santa Cruz0Sport Recife1
W
18.1818/10
Sport Recife0Corinthians2
L
0/10
Internacional1Sport Recife0
L
55.9998/10
Sport Recife1Botafogo1
D
55.9998/10
Flamengo1Sport Recife0
L
55.9998/10
View Detailed Form and Results
Sport Recife Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate34%Higher than league average38%
Draw Rate21%Higher than league average25%
Loss Rate45%Higher than league average38%
Goals per Game1.3Higher than league average1.2
Conceded per Game1.4Higher than league average1.2
Points per Game1.2Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate53%No difference from league average53%
Draw Rate26%Higher than league average25%
Loss Rate21%Lower than league average22%
Goals per Game1.7Higher than league average1.5
Conceded per Game1.2Higher than league average0.9
Points per Game1.8Higher than league average1.8
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate16%Lower than league average22%
Draw Rate16%Lower than league average25%
Loss Rate68%Higher than league average53%
Goals per Game0.8Lower than league average0.9
Conceded per Game1.7Higher than league average1.5
Points per Game0.6Lower than league average0.9
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2017 PredictZ.com