Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa

Limassol Statistics

League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Apoel Nicosia241851601359
2Apollon Limassol241653541953
3AEK Larnaca241572451752
4Limassol241563381651
5Omonia Nicosia241455513447
6Anorthosis Famagusta24987352635
7Ermis Aradippou249510313732
8Nea Salamina248610213030
9Ethnikos Achnas248511414329
10Karmiotissa246612264824
11Aris Limassol245613264821
12Doxa Katokopias243516133714
13AEZ Zakakiou241716205910
14Anagennisi Derynia24061818526
Full Table : Home : Away
Results and Form
GameForm
Apoel Nicosia3Limassol0
L
84.9058/10
Limassol1AEK Larnaca1
D
90/10
AEZ Zakakiou0Limassol3
W
93.6172/10
Limassol3Aris Limassol0
W
89.1307/10
Nea Salamina1Limassol3
W
88.3721/10
Limassol0Anorthosis Famagusta0
D
87.8048/10
Apollon Limassol2Limassol0
L
92.1051/10
Limassol4Karmiotissa1
W
100/10
Ethnikos Achnas2Limassol2
D
94.2857/10
Limassol1Doxa Katokopias0
W
100/10
Anagennisi Derynia1Limassol3
W
100/10
Ermis Aradippou0Limassol1
W
93.1033/10
Limassol1Omonia Nicosia0
W
86.207/10
Limassol1Apoel Nicosia0
W
85.1854/10
AEK Larnaca2Limassol1
L
74.0741/10
Limassol1AEZ Zakakiou1
D
83.3331/10
Aris Limassol0Limassol3
W
82.6087/10
Limassol3Nea Salamina0
W
79.9999/10
Anorthosis Famagusta0Limassol0
D
76.4704/10
Limassol2Apollon Limassol1
W
85.7143/10
Karmiotissa0Limassol1
W
81.8182/10
Limassol0Ethnikos Achnas0
D
44.6428/10
Doxa Katokopias1Limassol3
W
44.6428/10
Limassol1Anagennisi Derynia0
W
44.6428/10
View Detailed Form and Results
Limassol Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate62%Higher than league average38%
Draw Rate25%Higher than league average24%
Loss Rate12%Higher than league average38%
Goals per Game1.6Higher than league average1.4
Conceded per Game0.7Higher than league average1.4
Points per Game2.1Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate67%Higher than league average43%
Draw Rate33%Higher than league average24%
Loss Rate0%Lower than league average33%
Goals per Game1.5Lower than league average1.6
Conceded per Game0.3Lower than league average1.3
Points per Game2.3Higher than league average1.5
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate58%Higher than league average33%
Draw Rate17%Lower than league average24%
Loss Rate25%Lower than league average43%
Goals per Game1.7Higher than league average1.3
Conceded per Game1Lower than league average1.6
Points per Game1.9Higher than league average1.2
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2017 PredictZ.com