Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa

Limassol Statistics

League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Apoel Nicosia191441451046
2AEK Larnaca191432371145
3Limassol191252281141
4Apollon Limassol191243421640
5Omonia Nicosia191144382637
6Ermis Aradippou19847252828
7Nea Salamina19757182126
8Ethnikos Achnas19739313224
9Anorthosis Famagusta19577202122
10Karmiotissa195410203919
11Aris Limassol193511173914
12Doxa Katokopias19251282711
13AEZ Zakakiou19161219429
14Anagennisi Derynia19051416415
Full Table : Home : Away
Results and Form
GameForm
Limassol0Anorthosis Famagusta0
D
Apollon Limassol2Limassol0
L
92.1051/10
Limassol4Karmiotissa1
W
100/10
Ethnikos Achnas2Limassol2
D
94.2857/10
Limassol1Doxa Katokopias0
W
100/10
Anagennisi Derynia1Limassol3
W
100/10
Ermis Aradippou0Limassol1
W
93.1033/10
Limassol1Omonia Nicosia0
W
86.207/10
Limassol1Apoel Nicosia0
W
85.1854/10
AEK Larnaca2Limassol1
L
74.0741/10
Limassol1AEZ Zakakiou1
D
83.3331/10
Aris Limassol0Limassol3
W
82.6087/10
Limassol3Nea Salamina0
W
79.9999/10
Anorthosis Famagusta0Limassol0
D
76.4704/10
Limassol2Apollon Limassol1
W
85.7143/10
Karmiotissa0Limassol1
W
81.8182/10
Limassol0Ethnikos Achnas0
D
44.6428/10
Doxa Katokopias1Limassol3
W
44.6428/10
Limassol1Anagennisi Derynia0
W
44.6428/10
View Detailed Form and Results
Limassol Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate63%Higher than league average38%
Draw Rate26%Higher than league average24%
Loss Rate11%Higher than league average38%
Goals per Game1.5Higher than league average1.4
Conceded per Game0.6Higher than league average1.4
Points per Game2.2Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate70%Higher than league average44%
Draw Rate30%Higher than league average24%
Loss Rate0%Lower than league average32%
Goals per Game1.4Lower than league average1.5
Conceded per Game0.3Lower than league average1.3
Points per Game2.4Higher than league average1.6
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate56%Higher than league average32%
Draw Rate22%Lower than league average24%
Loss Rate22%Lower than league average44%
Goals per Game1.6Higher than league average1.3
Conceded per Game0.9Lower than league average1.5
Points per Game1.9Higher than league average1.2
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2017 PredictZ.com