Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
Limassol Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1AEK Larnaca13102128732
2Apoel Nicosia1393130630
3Limassol1393118530
4Apollon Limassol13733281124
5Omonia Nicosia13733231724
6Ermis Aradippou13616162019
7Karmiotissa13526132317
8Nea Salamina13445111516
9Anorthosis Famagusta13364141615
10Ethnikos Achnas13427182214
11Aris Limassol1324792110
12AEZ Zakakiou1215612268
13Doxa Katokopias121384196
14Anagennisi Derynia1303108243
Full Table : Home : Away
Results and Form
GameForm
Ermis Aradippou0Limassol1
W
Limassol1Omonia Nicosia0
W
86.207/10
Limassol1Apoel Nicosia0
W
85.1854/10
AEK Larnaca2Limassol1
L
74.0741/10
Limassol1AEZ Zakakiou1
D
83.3331/10
Aris Limassol0Limassol3
W
82.6087/10
Limassol3Nea Salamina0
W
79.9999/10
Anorthosis Famagusta0Limassol0
D
76.4704/10
Limassol2Apollon Limassol1
W
85.7143/10
Karmiotissa0Limassol1
W
81.8182/10
Limassol0Ethnikos Achnas0
D
44.6428/10
Doxa Katokopias1Limassol3
W
44.6428/10
Limassol1Anagennisi Derynia0
W
44.6428/10
View Detailed Form and Results
Limassol Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate69%Higher than league average38%
Draw Rate23%Higher than league average24%
Loss Rate8%Higher than league average38%
Goals per Game1.4Higher than league average1.3
Conceded per Game0.4Higher than league average1.3
Points per Game2.3Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate71%Higher than league average44%
Draw Rate29%Higher than league average24%
Loss Rate0%Lower than league average31%
Goals per Game1.3Lower than league average1.4
Conceded per Game0.3Lower than league average1.2
Points per Game2.4Higher than league average1.6
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate67%Higher than league average31%
Draw Rate17%Lower than league average24%
Loss Rate17%Lower than league average44%
Goals per Game1.5Higher than league average1.2
Conceded per Game0.5Lower than league average1.4
Points per Game2.2Higher than league average1.2
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2016 PredictZ.com