Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa

Southport Statistics

League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Lincoln City271845572658
2Forest Green291595583454
3Tranmere271656382253
4Dagenham and Redbridge281648473152
5Dover Athletic2915410584549
6Barrow2712105422746
7Aldershot291379372946
8Gateshead2911108463043
9Chester2911108453543
10Macclesfield2713410392943
11Boreham Wood291199302542
12Eastleigh2810117423541
13Wrexham3010911283739
14Bromley2811512354138
15Sutton Utd2810612313636
16Solihull Moors289712384534
17Braintree Town298714324931
18Torquay298615324230
19Southport298615366030
20Maidstone Utd298516335429
21Guiseley297715344628
22Woking287615405327
23North Ferriby Utd308319184527
24York2951014274725
Full Table : Home : Away
Results and Form
GameForm
Southport2North Ferriby Utd4
L
Barrow0Southport1
W
21.488/10
Aldershot2Southport1
L
16.116/10
Southport3Wrexham2
W
19.4886/10
Wrexham1Southport0
L
11.9711/10
Southport4Eastleigh3
W
19.3548/10
Southport0Solihull Moors0
D
17.6471/10
Southport4Braintree Town5
L
16.1288/10
Chester2Southport2
D
21.9685/10
Boreham Wood2Southport0
L
19.4744/10
Southport3Maidstone Utd2
W
23.5294/10
Torquay1Southport2
W
19.9999/10
Southport2York0
W
10.3448/10
Southport1Sutton Utd1
D
3.7037/10
Guiseley2Southport1
L
0/10
Solihull Moors4Southport0
L
12.5002/10
Southport1Bromley2
L
24/10
North Ferriby Utd0Southport1
W
25/10
Southport1Aldershot1
D
14.2853/10
Southport1Barrow4
L
15/10
Eastleigh1Southport1
D
15.7898/10
Southport0Dover Athletic1
L
16.6667/10
Forest Green5Southport1
L
21.0527/10
Southport1Tranmere1
D
25.0001/10
Lincoln City4Southport0
L
20/10
Macclesfield3Southport1
L
25/10
Southport2Woking1
W
30.3029/10
Southport0Gateshead3
L
30.3029/10
Dagenham and Redbridge3Southport0
L
30.3029/10
View Detailed Form and Results
Southport Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate28%Higher than league average38%
Draw Rate21%Higher than league average24%
Loss Rate52%Higher than league average38%
Goals per Game1.2Higher than league average1.3
Conceded per Game2.1Higher than league average1.3
Points per Game1Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate33%Lower than league average46%
Draw Rate27%Higher than league average24%
Loss Rate40%Higher than league average30%
Goals per Game1.7Higher than league average1.5
Conceded per Game2Higher than league average1.2
Points per Game1.3Higher than league average1.6
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate21%Lower than league average30%
Draw Rate14%Lower than league average24%
Loss Rate64%Higher than league average46%
Goals per Game0.8Lower than league average1.2
Conceded per Game2.1Higher than league average1.5
Points per Game0.8Lower than league average1.2
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2017 PredictZ.com