Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa

Southport Statistics

League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Lincoln City302046613164
2Dagenham and Redbridge321949573661
3Forest Green321796643960
4Tranmere311867452660
5Dover Athletic3217510644856
6Barrow3214126503254
7Aldershot331599433154
8Gateshead3314109553552
9Macclesfield3115511443150
10Wrexham34121012344246
11Bromley3213613414545
12Chester33111012514743
13Boreham Wood32111011323043
14Solihull Moors3312714454843
15Eastleigh32101210434142
16Braintree Town3210715355137
17Sutton Utd3010614324136
18Torquay339816364535
19Guiseley339816405235
20Woking339717456034
21Maidstone Utd339618386133
22Southport338718387031
23York3251314294928
24North Ferriby Utd338322195027
Full Table : Home : Away
Results and Form
GameForm
Woking0Southport0
D
Southport1Dagenham and Redbridge4
L
7.2698/10
Gateshead3Southport0
L
8.172/10
Bromley3Southport1
L
11.0669/10
Southport2North Ferriby Utd4
L
13.4059/10
Barrow0Southport1
W
21.488/10
Aldershot2Southport1
L
16.116/10
Southport3Wrexham2
W
19.4886/10
Wrexham1Southport0
L
11.9711/10
Southport4Eastleigh3
W
19.3548/10
Southport0Solihull Moors0
D
17.6471/10
Southport4Braintree Town5
L
16.1288/10
Chester2Southport2
D
21.9685/10
Boreham Wood2Southport0
L
19.4744/10
Southport3Maidstone Utd2
W
23.5294/10
Torquay1Southport2
W
19.9999/10
Southport2York0
W
10.3448/10
Southport1Sutton Utd1
D
3.7037/10
Guiseley2Southport1
L
0/10
Solihull Moors4Southport0
L
12.5002/10
Southport1Bromley2
L
24/10
North Ferriby Utd0Southport1
W
25/10
Southport1Aldershot1
D
14.2853/10
Southport1Barrow4
L
15/10
Eastleigh1Southport1
D
15.7898/10
Southport0Dover Athletic1
L
16.6667/10
Forest Green5Southport1
L
21.0527/10
Southport1Tranmere1
D
25.0001/10
Lincoln City4Southport0
L
20/10
Macclesfield3Southport1
L
25/10
Southport2Woking1
W
30.3029/10
Southport0Gateshead3
L
30.3029/10
Dagenham and Redbridge3Southport0
L
30.3029/10
View Detailed Form and Results
Southport Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate24%Higher than league average38%
Draw Rate21%Higher than league average24%
Loss Rate55%Higher than league average38%
Goals per Game1.2Higher than league average1.3
Conceded per Game2.1Higher than league average1.3
Points per Game0.9Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate31%Lower than league average45%
Draw Rate25%Higher than league average24%
Loss Rate44%Higher than league average31%
Goals per Game1.6Higher than league average1.5
Conceded per Game2.1Higher than league average1.2
Points per Game1.2Higher than league average1.6
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate18%Lower than league average31%
Draw Rate18%Lower than league average24%
Loss Rate65%Higher than league average45%
Goals per Game0.7Lower than league average1.2
Conceded per Game2.1Higher than league average1.5
Points per Game0.7Lower than league average1.2
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2017 PredictZ.com