Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
Southport Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Tranmere241554341650
2Lincoln City231544492249
3Forest Green231454422147
4Dagenham and Redbridge241437342445
5Barrow221282391944
6Dover Athletic231418493643
7Chester24996382736
8Boreham Wood231067262036
9Aldershot241068282436
10Eastleigh23986342735
11Gateshead24978382734
12Macclesfield211047282134
13Bromley249510313332
14Sutton Utd238510273329
15Wrexham23788212829
16Solihull Moors237511283726
17Torquay237412212925
18Maidstone Utd247413274425
19Woking236512364423
20Southport235612254821
21Braintree Town225512244020
22Guiseley244614274018
23North Ferriby Utd245316113618
24York243813224317
Full Table : Home : Away
Results and Form
GameForm
Southport0Solihull Moors0
D
Southport4Braintree Town5
L
16.1288/10
Chester2Southport2
D
21.9685/10
Boreham Wood2Southport0
L
19.4744/10
Southport3Maidstone Utd2
W
23.5294/10
Torquay1Southport2
W
19.9999/10
Southport2York0
W
10.3448/10
Southport1Sutton Utd1
D
3.7037/10
Guiseley2Southport1
L
0/10
Solihull Moors4Southport0
L
12.5002/10
Southport1Bromley2
L
24/10
North Ferriby Utd0Southport1
W
25/10
Southport1Aldershot1
D
14.2853/10
Southport1Barrow4
L
15/10
Eastleigh1Southport1
D
15.7898/10
Southport0Dover Athletic1
L
16.6667/10
Forest Green5Southport1
L
21.0527/10
Southport1Tranmere1
D
25.0001/10
Lincoln City4Southport0
L
20/10
Macclesfield3Southport1
L
25/10
Southport2Woking1
W
30.3029/10
Southport0Gateshead3
L
30.3029/10
Dagenham and Redbridge3Southport0
L
30.3029/10
View Detailed Form and Results
Southport Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate22%Higher than league average38%
Draw Rate26%Higher than league average23%
Loss Rate52%Higher than league average38%
Goals per Game1.1Higher than league average1.3
Conceded per Game2.1Higher than league average1.3
Points per Game0.9Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate25%Lower than league average46%
Draw Rate33%Higher than league average23%
Loss Rate42%Higher than league average30%
Goals per Game1.3Lower than league average1.5
Conceded per Game1.8Higher than league average1.2
Points per Game1.1Higher than league average1.6
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate18%Lower than league average30%
Draw Rate18%Lower than league average23%
Loss Rate64%Higher than league average46%
Goals per Game0.8Lower than league average1.2
Conceded per Game2.5Higher than league average1.5
Points per Game0.7Lower than league average1.1
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2016 PredictZ.com