Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa

Empoli Statistics

League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Juventus262204551766
2Roma261925572359
3Napoli261664602954
4Atalanta261637422651
5Lazio261556452950
6Inter Milan261538412748
7AC Milan261457372947
8Fiorentina261187443741
9Torino26998484236
10Sampdoria26989313235
11Chievo2610511283435
12Sassuolo2610313374033
13Cagliari269413355231
14Udinese268513283529
15Bologna267712243928
16Genoa266812284126
17Empoli265714153722
18Palermo263617225015
19Crotone263419214513
20Pescara26161925599
Full Table : Home : Away
Results and Form
GameForm
Juventus2Empoli0
L
Empoli1Lazio2
L
24.0741/10
Inter Milan2Empoli0
L
29.6298/10
Empoli1Torino1
D
31.7116/10
Crotone4Empoli1
L
31.2125/10
Empoli1Udinese0
W
33.3333/10
Sampdoria0Empoli0
D
28.4615/10
Empoli1Palermo0
W
25.9112/10
Atalanta2Empoli1
L
20.7953/10
Empoli2Cagliari0
W
24.3242/10
Bologna0Empoli0
D
17.6471/10
Sassuolo3Empoli0
L
16.1293/10
Empoli1AC Milan4
L
20.6901/10
Empoli0Fiorentina4
L
20.6897/10
Pescara0Empoli4
W
23.0769/10
Empoli0Roma0
D
13.0431/10
Napoli2Empoli0
L
18.1818/10
Empoli0Chievo0
D
25.0002/10
Genoa0Empoli0
D
20/10
Empoli0Juventus3
L
17.647/10
Lazio2Empoli0
L
21.4286/10
Empoli0Inter Milan2
L
27.2727/10
Torino0Empoli0
D
33.3333/10
Empoli2Crotone1
W
28.5717/10
Udinese2Empoli0
L
28.5717/10
Empoli0Sampdoria1
L
28.5717/10
View Detailed Form and Results
Empoli Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate19%Higher than league average40%
Draw Rate27%Higher than league average20%
Loss Rate54%Higher than league average40%
Goals per Game0.6Higher than league average1.4
Conceded per Game1.4Higher than league average1.4
Points per Game0.8Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate31%Lower than league average50%
Draw Rate23%Higher than league average20%
Loss Rate46%Higher than league average30%
Goals per Game0.7Lower than league average1.6
Conceded per Game1.4Higher than league average1.2
Points per Game1.2Higher than league average1.7
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate8%Lower than league average30%
Draw Rate31%Higher than league average20%
Loss Rate62%Higher than league average50%
Goals per Game0.5Lower than league average1.2
Conceded per Game1.5Lower than league average1.6
Points per Game0.5Lower than league average1.1
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2017 PredictZ.com