Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa

Empoli Statistics

League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Juventus201604421648
2Roma211524421847
3Napoli211353472444
4Lazio211245352440
5Inter Milan211236342339
6Atalanta211227332438
7AC Milan201145312437
8Fiorentina20965332533
9Torino21867383130
10Sassuolo218310333327
11Bologna20758202526
12Cagliari218211314526
13Udinese217410252825
14Chievo217410213025
15Genoa21669242924
16Sampdoria21669222724
17Empoli215610122621
18Crotone202414163610
19Palermo212415174110
20Pescara20061414416
Full Table : Home : Away
Results and Form
GameForm
Empoli1Udinese0
W
Sampdoria0Empoli0
D
28.4615/10
Empoli1Palermo0
W
25.9112/10
Atalanta2Empoli1
L
20.7953/10
Empoli2Cagliari0
W
24.3242/10
Bologna0Empoli0
D
17.6471/10
Sassuolo3Empoli0
L
16.1293/10
Empoli1AC Milan4
L
20.6901/10
Empoli0Fiorentina4
L
20.6897/10
Pescara0Empoli4
W
23.0769/10
Empoli0Roma0
D
13.0431/10
Napoli2Empoli0
L
18.1818/10
Empoli0Chievo0
D
25.0002/10
Genoa0Empoli0
D
20/10
Empoli0Juventus3
L
17.647/10
Lazio2Empoli0
L
21.4286/10
Empoli0Inter Milan2
L
27.2727/10
Torino0Empoli0
D
33.3333/10
Empoli2Crotone1
W
28.5717/10
Udinese2Empoli0
L
28.5717/10
Empoli0Sampdoria1
L
28.5717/10
View Detailed Form and Results
Empoli Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate24%Higher than league average40%
Draw Rate29%Higher than league average20%
Loss Rate48%Higher than league average40%
Goals per Game0.6Higher than league average1.4
Conceded per Game1.2Higher than league average1.4
Points per Game1Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate36%Lower than league average53%
Draw Rate18%Lower than league average20%
Loss Rate45%Higher than league average27%
Goals per Game0.6Lower than league average1.6
Conceded per Game1.4Higher than league average1.2
Points per Game1.3Higher than league average1.8
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate10%Lower than league average27%
Draw Rate40%Higher than league average20%
Loss Rate50%Lower than league average53%
Goals per Game0.5Lower than league average1.2
Conceded per Game1.1Lower than league average1.6
Points per Game0.7Lower than league average1
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2017 PredictZ.com