Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
Hellas Verona Key Statistics
Key Statistics (League Games)
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Hellas Verona15933321930
2Frosinone15933221530
3Benevento1584322928
4Cittadella15915271628
5Spal15744241825
6Perugia15663201324
7Virtus Entella14653211523
8Carpi15564151421
9Spezia15564131221
10Bari15555161620
11Brescia15465202518
12Salernitana15384171717
13Novara15528181917
14Latina15384172017
15Pro Vercelli15375132116
16Avellino1544791816
17Ascoli14365131715
18Pisa1536661015
19Ternana15366162115
20Vicenza15357102214
21Cesena15276121513
22Trapani1518692011
Full Table : Home : Away
Hellas Verona Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate60%Higher than league average32%
Draw Rate20%Higher than league average35%
Loss Rate20%Higher than league average32%
Goals per Game2.1Higher than league average1.1
Conceded per Game1.3Higher than league average1.1
Points per Game2Higher than league average1.3
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate71%Higher than league average45%
Draw Rate14%Lower than league average35%
Loss Rate14%Lower than league average20%
Goals per Game2.3Higher than league average1.3
Conceded per Game1.1Higher than league average0.9
Points per Game2.3Higher than league average1.7
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate50%Higher than league average20%
Draw Rate25%Lower than league average35%
Loss Rate25%Lower than league average45%
Goals per Game2Higher than league average0.9
Conceded per Game1.4Higher than league average1.3
Points per Game1.8Higher than league average0.9
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2016 PredictZ.com