Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa

Hellas Verona Statistics

League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Hellas Verona211254402341
2Frosinone211155312438
3Benevento211074281437
4Spal211065342436
5Cittadella211119312634
6Carpi21885231932
7Perugia21795262030
8Virtus Entella21786312529
9Bari21786222029
10Spezia216105171628
11Novara21849262628
12Ascoli21696212327
13Brescia21696242827
14Vicenza21678162525
15Salernitana21597262724
16Pro Vercelli21597202624
17Latina213144222523
18Cesena21579232422
19Pisa2149871221
20Avellino215610152821
21Ternana21489203020
22Trapani2111010133113
Full Table : Home : Away
Hellas Verona Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate57%Higher than league average32%
Draw Rate24%Higher than league average36%
Loss Rate19%Higher than league average32%
Goals per Game1.9Higher than league average1.1
Conceded per Game1.1Higher than league average1.1
Points per Game2Higher than league average1.3
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate73%Higher than league average46%
Draw Rate18%Lower than league average36%
Loss Rate9%Lower than league average17%
Goals per Game2.1Higher than league average1.3
Conceded per Game0.9No difference from league average0.9
Points per Game2.4Higher than league average1.8
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate40%Higher than league average17%
Draw Rate30%Lower than league average36%
Loss Rate30%Lower than league average46%
Goals per Game1.7Higher than league average0.9
Conceded per Game1.3No difference from league average1.3
Points per Game1.5Higher than league average0.9
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2017 PredictZ.com