Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
Torino Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Juventus151203321336
2Roma151023351632
3AC Milan151023271932
4Napoli15843271528
5Lazio15843271628
6Atalanta15915241728
7Torino15744311925
8Fiorentina14653221623
9Sampdoria15645192022
10Inter Milan15636222121
11Genoa14554171520
12Sassuolo15627222420
13Cagliari15627233220
14Chievo15546141619
15Udinese15537192318
16Bologna15447142216
17Empoli1524972410
18Crotone15131112296
19Palermo15131111296
20Pescara15051010295
Full Table : Home : Away
Results and Form
GameForm
Sampdoria2Torino0
L
Torino2Chievo1
W
72.4137/10
Crotone0Torino2
W
62.0692/10
Torino5Cagliari1
W
57.6922/10
Udinese2Torino2
D
52.1739/10
Inter Milan2Torino1
L
59.0909/10
Torino2Lazio2
D
70.0003/10
Palermo1Torino4
W
65/10
Torino2Fiorentina1
W
58.8235/10
Torino3Roma1
W
49.9998/10
Pescara0Torino0
D
36.3636/10
Torino0Empoli0
D
33.3333/10
Atalanta2Torino1
L
26.9841/10
Torino5Bologna1
W
26.9841/10
AC Milan3Torino2
L
26.9841/10
View Detailed Form and Results
Torino Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate47%Higher than league average39%
Draw Rate27%Higher than league average21%
Loss Rate27%Higher than league average39%
Goals per Game2.1Higher than league average1.4
Conceded per Game1.3Higher than league average1.4
Points per Game1.7Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate71%Higher than league average52%
Draw Rate29%Higher than league average21%
Loss Rate0%Lower than league average26%
Goals per Game2.7Higher than league average1.6
Conceded per Game1Lower than league average1.2
Points per Game2.4Higher than league average1.8
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate25%Lower than league average26%
Draw Rate25%Higher than league average21%
Loss Rate50%Lower than league average52%
Goals per Game1.5Higher than league average1.2
Conceded per Game1.5Lower than league average1.6
Points per Game1No difference from league average1
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2016 PredictZ.com