Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow PredictZ on Facebook
Follow us on Facebook & Twitter
Statistics
Bet365 Mobile
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
RKC Waalwijk Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1NEC650115415
2Roda JC650111715
3FC Volendam641119413
4FC Eindhoven640212712
5Sparta631291110
6VVV Venlo63126810
7FC Emmen62311499
8Telstar6303999
9Jong Ajax630311129
10FC Den Bosch62221198
11De Graafschap62221088
12Jong Twente6222668
13Jong PSV62135107
14MVV Maastricht62134117
15Almere City620411116
16TOP Oss620412156
17Helmond Sport61327106
18Fortuna Sittard62045106
19RKC Waalwijk61147134
20Achilles 2961054143
Results and Form
GameForm
NEC1RKC Waalwijk0
L
RKC Waalwijk1Jong Twente2
L
11.1111/10
De Graafschap1RKC Waalwijk1
D
19.9351/10
FC Den Bosch2RKC Waalwijk3
W
19.9351/10
RKC Waalwijk0TOP Oss4
L
19.9351/10
Roda JC3RKC Waalwijk2
L
19.9351/10
RKC Waalwijk Compared To League Averages
Significantly Better Than Average
Significantly Worse Than Average
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate17%Higher than league average42%
Draw Rate17%Higher than league average15%
Loss Rate67%Higher than league average42%
Goals per Game1.2Higher than league average1.6
Conceded per Game2.2Higher than league average1.6
Points per Game0.7Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate0%Lower than league average50%
Draw Rate0%Lower than league average15%
Loss Rate100%Higher than league average35%
Goals per Game0.5Lower than league average1.7
Conceded per Game3Higher than league average1.5
Points per Game0Higher than league average1.6
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate25%Lower than league average35%
Draw Rate25%Higher than league average15%
Loss Rate50%No difference from league average50%
Goals per Game1.5No difference from league average1.5
Conceded per Game1.8Higher than league average1.7
Points per Game1Lower than league average1.2
Partners : WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2014 PredictZ.com
New EU Privacy Laws - New laws require all EU based websites to ask you whether they can use cookies.
PredictZ uses cookies to enhance your experience on our website. Without these cookies you may not be able to use all PredictZ features.
To find out more about the new laws and cookies, please read our Privacy and Cookies Policy. Click here to Accept and Close This Message