Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
RKC Waalwijk Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1FC Volendam541016313
2Achilles 2953119610
3Go Ahead Eagles43011259
4Jong PSV4301789
5Sparta42201048
6Helmond Sport5221448
7NAC52121377
8FC Eindhoven5212787
9Fortuna Sittard52129127
10VVV Venlo51311186
11RKC Waalwijk5131656
12FC Emmen5203566
13MVV Maastricht5203796
14FC Dordrecht52035126
15Telstar51225105
16FC Den Bosch51139134
17TOP Oss5104393
18Jong Ajax4022262
19Almere City40226112
Results and Form
GameForm
RKC Waalwijk1Jong PSV2
L
RKC Waalwijk3Almere City1
W
40/10
Achilles 290RKC Waalwijk0
D
0/10
RKC Waalwijk1Sparta1
D
0/10
Telstar1RKC Waalwijk1
D
0/10
RKC Waalwijk Compared To League Averages
Significantly Better Than Average
Significantly Worse Than Average
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate20%Higher than league average38%
Draw Rate60%Higher than league average24%
Loss Rate20%Higher than league average38%
Goals per Game1.2Higher than league average1.6
Conceded per Game1Higher than league average1.6
Points per Game1.2Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate33%Lower than league average44%
Draw Rate33%Higher than league average24%
Loss Rate33%Higher than league average31%
Goals per Game1.7No difference from league average1.7
Conceded per Game1.3Lower than league average1.5
Points per Game1.3Higher than league average1.6
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate0%Lower than league average31%
Draw Rate100%Higher than league average24%
Loss Rate0%Lower than league average44%
Goals per Game0.5Lower than league average1.5
Conceded per Game0.5Lower than league average1.7
Points per Game1Lower than league average1.2
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2015 PredictZ.com
New EU Privacy Laws - New laws require all EU based websites to ask you whether they can use cookies.
PredictZ uses cookies to enhance your experience on our website. Without these cookies you may not be able to use all PredictZ features.
To find out more about the new laws and cookies, please read our Privacy and Cookies Policy. Click here to Accept and Close This Message