Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow PredictZ on Facebook
Follow us on Facebook & Twitter
Statistics
Bet365 Mobile
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
RKC Waalwijk Key Statistics
Key Statistics (League Games)
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1FC Volendam540117212
2NEC540114412
3Sparta53117710
4FC Eindhoven53021079
5Telstar5302769
6Roda JC4301779
7VVV Venlo5302689
8FC Emmen52211278
9FC Den Bosch5212977
10Jong Twente5212667
11TOP Oss520310116
12Jong Ajax52037106
13Fortuna Sittard5203586
14Jong PSV52035106
15MVV Maastricht4202496
16De Graafschap5122765
17Helmond Sport5122585
18RKC Waalwijk51137124
19Almere City5104793
20Achilles 2951044123
Results and Form
GameForm
RKC Waalwijk1Jong Twente2
L
De Graafschap1RKC Waalwijk1
D
19.9351/10
FC Den Bosch2RKC Waalwijk3
W
19.9351/10
RKC Waalwijk0TOP Oss4
L
19.9351/10
Roda JC3RKC Waalwijk2
L
19.9351/10
RKC Waalwijk Compared To League Averages
Significantly Better Than Average
Significantly Worse Than Average
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate20%Higher than league average45%
Draw Rate20%Higher than league average10%
Loss Rate60%Higher than league average45%
Goals per Game1.4Higher than league average1.6
Conceded per Game2.4Higher than league average1.6
Points per Game0.8Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate0%Lower than league average49%
Draw Rate0%Lower than league average10%
Loss Rate100%Higher than league average41%
Goals per Game0.5Lower than league average1.6
Conceded per Game3Higher than league average1.6
Points per Game0Higher than league average1.6
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate33%Lower than league average41%
Draw Rate33%Higher than league average10%
Loss Rate33%Lower than league average49%
Goals per Game2Higher than league average1.6
Conceded per Game2Higher than league average1.6
Points per Game1.3No difference from league average1.3
Partners : WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2014 PredictZ.com
New EU Privacy Laws - New laws require all EU based websites to ask you whether they can use cookies.
PredictZ uses cookies to enhance your experience on our website. Without these cookies you may not be able to use all PredictZ features.
To find out more about the new laws and cookies, please read our Privacy and Cookies Policy. Click here to Accept and Close This Message