Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow PredictZ on Facebook
Follow us on Facebook & Twitter
Statistics
Bet365 Mobile
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
RKC Waalwijk Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1NEC870121421
2Roda JC870114821
3FC Volendam861125519
4FC Eindhoven860215718
5Sparta8512141116
6VVV Venlo841391113
7Jong Twente833210712
8FC Den Bosch8323151411
9De Graafschap8323111011
10FC Emmen8242161510
11Telstar8314111210
12TOP Oss8314161810
13Jong Ajax8314131510
14Jong PSV8314101310
15Achilles 29821510167
16MVV Maastricht82154157
17Almere City820613176
18Helmond Sport81348156
19Fortuna Sittard82065156
20RKC Waalwijk81168204
Results and Form
GameForm
RKC Waalwijk0Achilles 294
L
RKC Waalwijk1FC Volendam3
L
0/10
NEC1RKC Waalwijk0
L
8.3335/10
RKC Waalwijk1Jong Twente2
L
11.1111/10
De Graafschap1RKC Waalwijk1
D
19.9351/10
FC Den Bosch2RKC Waalwijk3
W
19.9351/10
RKC Waalwijk0TOP Oss4
L
19.9351/10
Roda JC3RKC Waalwijk2
L
19.9351/10
RKC Waalwijk Compared To League Averages
Significantly Better Than Average
Significantly Worse Than Average
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate12%Higher than league average42%
Draw Rate12%Higher than league average15%
Loss Rate75%Higher than league average42%
Goals per Game1Higher than league average1.6
Conceded per Game2.5Higher than league average1.6
Points per Game0.5Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate0%Lower than league average50%
Draw Rate0%Lower than league average15%
Loss Rate100%Higher than league average35%
Goals per Game0.5Lower than league average1.7
Conceded per Game3.2Higher than league average1.4
Points per Game0Higher than league average1.6
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague
Average
Win Rate25%Lower than league average35%
Draw Rate25%Higher than league average15%
Loss Rate50%No difference from league average50%
Goals per Game1.5Higher than league average1.4
Conceded per Game1.8Higher than league average1.7
Points per Game1Lower than league average1.2
Partners : WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2014 PredictZ.com
New EU Privacy Laws - New laws require all EU based websites to ask you whether they can use cookies.
PredictZ uses cookies to enhance your experience on our website. Without these cookies you may not be able to use all PredictZ features.
To find out more about the new laws and cookies, please read our Privacy and Cookies Policy. Click here to Accept and Close This Message