Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
RKC Waalwijk Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Sparta231742602455
2VVV Venlo241446532246
3NAC241446492346
4FC Eindhoven241356382944
5FC Volendam241077392737
6FC Emmen241149403637
7Go Ahead Eagles2311210352935
8Helmond Sport24879373731
9Jong PSV23878344531
10Jong Ajax23869384130
11Telstar248511384029
12FC Dordrecht248511334229
13MVV Maastricht248511374929
14FC Den Bosch246108273028
15Achilles 29247710273628
16TOP Oss236710304125
17Fortuna Sittard247413285325
18Almere City235513345020
19RKC Waalwijk244614244718
Full Table : Home : Away
Results and Form
GameForm
RKC Waalwijk0FC Emmen1
L
Almere City3RKC Waalwijk1
L
0/10
Jong PSV3RKC Waalwijk1
L
0.5683/10
RKC Waalwijk1Achilles 291
D
9.8213/10
Sparta5RKC Waalwijk2
L
6.9356/10
RKC Waalwijk2Telstar1
W
9.8904/10
RKC Waalwijk1FC Den Bosch1
D
0/10
MVV Maastricht6RKC Waalwijk2
L
0/10
RKC Waalwijk3Jong Ajax5
L
8/10
TOP Oss0RKC Waalwijk0
D
13.0435/10
RKC Waalwijk2NAC0
W
9.0905/10
FC Volendam3RKC Waalwijk0
L
0/10
RKC Waalwijk2VVV Venlo1
W
5.263/10
Fortuna Sittard1RKC Waalwijk0
L
0/10
FC Eindhoven1RKC Waalwijk0
L
0/10
RKC Waalwijk0FC Dordrecht1
L
0/10
Helmond Sport1RKC Waalwijk0
L
5.8824/10
RKC Waalwijk0Go Ahead Eagles2
L
23.1884/10
FC Emmen6RKC Waalwijk1
L
26.4705/10
RKC Waalwijk1Jong PSV2
L
33.3333/10
RKC Waalwijk3Almere City1
W
40/10
Achilles 290RKC Waalwijk0
D
0/10
RKC Waalwijk1Sparta1
D
0/10
Telstar1RKC Waalwijk1
D
0/10
View Detailed Form and Results
RKC Waalwijk Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate17%Higher than league average38%
Draw Rate25%Higher than league average23%
Loss Rate58%Higher than league average38%
Goals per Game1Higher than league average1.6
Conceded per Game2Higher than league average1.6
Points per Game0.8Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate33%Lower than league average44%
Draw Rate25%Higher than league average23%
Loss Rate42%Higher than league average32%
Goals per Game1.3Lower than league average1.7
Conceded per Game1.4No difference from league average1.4
Points per Game1.2Higher than league average1.6
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate0%Lower than league average32%
Draw Rate25%Higher than league average23%
Loss Rate75%Higher than league average44%
Goals per Game0.7Lower than league average1.4
Conceded per Game2.5Higher than league average1.7
Points per Game0.2Lower than league average1.2
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2016 PredictZ.com