Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
RKC Waalwijk Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Jong PSV862018920
2NAC852115817
3Jong Ajax8512281016
4VVV Venlo850312715
5FC Volendam842213714
6MVV Maastricht8422141014
7FC Emmen84139713
8Fortuna Sittard8413121313
9Telstar8413121313
10Cambuur Leeuwarden8323111011
11RKC Waalwijk8323121211
12Helmond Sport8323121411
13De Graafschap8314131010
14Almere City8314141510
15FC Eindhoven8314121910
16TOP Oss821511207
17FC Den Bosch821513247
18FC Dordrecht81349126
19FC Utrecht II81259175
20Achilles 29810710223
Full Table : Home : Away
Results and Form
GameForm
Helmond Sport1RKC Waalwijk1
D
RKC Waalwijk2NAC4
L
50/10
FC Dordrecht1RKC Waalwijk1
D
68.7503/10
RKC Waalwijk3Jong Ajax2
W
66.6667/10
FC Utrecht II1RKC Waalwijk3
W
55.5556/10
RKC Waalwijk1FC Eindhoven2
L
5.9998/10
FC Emmen1RKC Waalwijk0
L
5.9998/10
RKC Waalwijk1Telstar0
W
5.9998/10
View Detailed Form and Results
RKC Waalwijk Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate38%Higher than league average41%
Draw Rate25%Higher than league average18%
Loss Rate38%Higher than league average41%
Goals per Game1.5Higher than league average1.6
Conceded per Game1.5Higher than league average1.6
Points per Game1.4Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate50%Lower than league average56%
Draw Rate0%Lower than league average18%
Loss Rate50%Higher than league average26%
Goals per Game1.8Lower than league average2
Conceded per Game2Higher than league average1.2
Points per Game1.5Higher than league average1.9
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate25%Lower than league average26%
Draw Rate50%Higher than league average18%
Loss Rate25%Lower than league average56%
Goals per Game1.2No difference from league average1.2
Conceded per Game1Lower than league average2
Points per Game1.2Higher than league average1
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2016 PredictZ.com