Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
Maritimo Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Benfica1292127729
2Sporting Lisbon12831231027
3FC Porto1274120525
4Braga12723211223
5Guimaraes12633211521
6Rio Ave12525151617
7Belenenses13454101317
8Maritimo1352681117
9Chaves12372111016
10Vitoria Setubal13445121316
11Estoril13436111615
12Arouca1242691514
13Pacos Ferreira12345151813
14Boavista12345121513
15Moreirense12327111811
16Feirense12327102411
17Tondela122379189
18Nacional1222810198
Full Table : Home : Away
Results and Form
GameForm
Belenenses1Maritimo0
L
Maritimo2Benfica1
W
42.8571/10
Chaves0Maritimo0
D
28.5717/10
Maritimo1Braga0
W
35/10
Arouca1Maritimo0
L
21.0524/10
Maritimo1Boavista1
D
29.4118/10
Vitoria Setubal0Maritimo1
W
33.333/10
Maritimo2Tondela0
W
28.5715/10
Nacional2Maritimo0
L
9.0909/10
Maritimo0Rio Ave1
L
25/10
Moreirense0Maritimo1
W
15.8731/10
Maritimo0Guimaraes2
L
15.8731/10
Sporting Lisbon2Maritimo0
L
15.8731/10
View Detailed Form and Results
Maritimo Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate38%Higher than league average37%
Draw Rate15%Higher than league average25%
Loss Rate46%Higher than league average37%
Goals per Game0.6Higher than league average1.2
Conceded per Game0.8Higher than league average1.2
Points per Game1.3Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate50%Higher than league average44%
Draw Rate17%Lower than league average25%
Loss Rate33%Higher than league average31%
Goals per Game1Lower than league average1.3
Conceded per Game0.8Lower than league average1
Points per Game1.7Higher than league average1.6
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate29%Lower than league average31%
Draw Rate14%Lower than league average25%
Loss Rate57%Higher than league average44%
Goals per Game0.3Lower than league average1
Conceded per Game0.9Lower than league average1.3
Points per Game1Lower than league average1.2
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2016 PredictZ.com