Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa

Maritimo Statistics

League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Benfica181431411145
2FC Porto18125135941
3Braga181134301536
4Sporting Lisbon181053311835
5Guimaraes181044292034
6Chaves18693211727
7Maritimo18837171627
8Vitoria Setubal18747191825
9Boavista18666222224
10Rio Ave18738232624
11Arouca18729182323
12Belenenses18558121820
13Feirense185310143218
14Pacos Ferreira18459172817
15Moreirense185211172917
16Estoril184311122215
17Nacional183312142812
18Tondela182412133310
Full Table : Home : Away
Results and Form
GameForm
Maritimo2Sporting Lisbon2
D
Maritimo3Pacos Ferreira1
W
49.9997/10
Estoril0Maritimo1
W
41.9355/10
Maritimo2Feirense0
W
34.6663/10
FC Porto2Maritimo1
L
28.0001/10
Belenenses1Maritimo0
L
34.7824/10
Maritimo2Benfica1
W
42.8571/10
Chaves0Maritimo0
D
28.5717/10
Maritimo1Braga0
W
35/10
Arouca1Maritimo0
L
21.0524/10
Maritimo1Boavista1
D
29.4118/10
Vitoria Setubal0Maritimo1
W
33.333/10
Maritimo2Tondela0
W
28.5715/10
Nacional2Maritimo0
L
9.0909/10
Maritimo0Rio Ave1
L
25/10
Moreirense0Maritimo1
W
15.8731/10
Maritimo0Guimaraes2
L
15.8731/10
Sporting Lisbon2Maritimo0
L
15.8731/10
View Detailed Form and Results
Maritimo Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate44%Higher than league average39%
Draw Rate17%Higher than league average22%
Loss Rate39%Higher than league average39%
Goals per Game0.9Higher than league average1.2
Conceded per Game0.9Higher than league average1.2
Points per Game1.5Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate56%Higher than league average47%
Draw Rate22%No difference from league average22%
Loss Rate22%Lower than league average31%
Goals per Game1.4No difference from league average1.4
Conceded per Game0.9Lower than league average1
Points per Game1.9Higher than league average1.6
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate33%Higher than league average31%
Draw Rate11%Lower than league average22%
Loss Rate56%Higher than league average47%
Goals per Game0.4Lower than league average1
Conceded per Game0.9Lower than league average1.4
Points per Game1.1No difference from league average1.1
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2017 PredictZ.com