Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa

Scotland League One Football Statistics - Select a Team

Airdrie Utd Statistics

League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Livingston241626552650
2Alloa241086463238
3Airdrie Utd2411310404536
4East Fife23977322634
5Queens Park2410410243334
6Brechin2310211283032
7Albion23869293130
8Peterhead258611334130
9Stranraer257513323926
10Stenhousemuir257513345026
Full Table : Home : Away
Results and Form
GameForm
Airdrie Utd0Livingston4
L
Airdrie Utd4Peterhead1
W
49.8114/10
Stenhousemuir4Airdrie Utd2
L
45.9013/10
Airdrie Utd2East Fife2
D
53.9421/10
Queens Park2Airdrie Utd1
L
58.3333/10
Airdrie Utd1Albion2
L
66.6667/10
Stranraer1Airdrie Utd2
W
69.7202/10
Livingston2Airdrie Utd0
L
56.6393/10
Airdrie Utd0Stenhousemuir5
L
71.1437/10
Peterhead2Airdrie Utd4
W
85.5551/10
Airdrie Utd2Alloa1
W
84.1269/10
Airdrie Utd1Brechin0
W
67.9487/10
Albion1Airdrie Utd2
W
61.1113/10
East Fife0Airdrie Utd1
W
53.333/10
Airdrie Utd4Queens Park1
W
50/10
Airdrie Utd1Peterhead3
L
38.4613/10
Alloa1Airdrie Utd2
W
42.8571/10
Airdrie Utd0Albion2
L
38.4618/10
Airdrie Utd1East Fife1
D
46.1538/10
Brechin3Airdrie Utd2
L
50/10
Stenhousemuir2Airdrie Utd2
D
54.5455/10
Airdrie Utd1Stranraer0
W
33.3336/10
Airdrie Utd2Livingston4
L
33.3336/10
Queens Park1Airdrie Utd3
W
33.3336/10
View Detailed Form and Results
Airdrie Utd Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate46%Higher than league average40%
Draw Rate12%Higher than league average20%
Loss Rate42%Higher than league average40%
Goals per Game1.7Higher than league average1.5
Conceded per Game1.9Higher than league average1.5
Points per Game1.5Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate38%Higher than league average37%
Draw Rate15%Lower than league average20%
Loss Rate46%Higher than league average43%
Goals per Game1.5Higher than league average1.4
Conceded per Game2Higher than league average1.5
Points per Game1.3Higher than league average1.3
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate55%Higher than league average43%
Draw Rate9%Lower than league average20%
Loss Rate36%Lower than league average37%
Goals per Game1.9Higher than league average1.5
Conceded per Game1.7Higher than league average1.4
Points per Game1.7Higher than league average1.5
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2017 PredictZ.com