Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
Scotland League One Team Statistics - Select a Team
Airdrie Utd Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Livingston141004331730
2Airdrie Utd15924282229
3Brechin14815191625
4Alloa14734301924
5Queens Park15627132020
6Albion14536202018
7Peterhead15537192518
8Stranraer14518202516
9East Fife14347181913
10Stenhousemuir1323816339
Full Table : Home : Away
Results and Form
GameForm
Peterhead2Airdrie Utd4
W
Airdrie Utd2Alloa1
W
84.1269/10
Airdrie Utd1Brechin0
W
67.9487/10
Albion1Airdrie Utd2
W
61.1113/10
East Fife0Airdrie Utd1
W
53.333/10
Airdrie Utd4Queens Park1
W
50/10
Airdrie Utd1Peterhead3
L
38.4613/10
Alloa1Airdrie Utd2
W
42.8571/10
Airdrie Utd0Albion2
L
38.4618/10
Airdrie Utd1East Fife1
D
46.1538/10
Brechin3Airdrie Utd2
L
50/10
Stenhousemuir2Airdrie Utd2
D
54.5455/10
Airdrie Utd1Stranraer0
W
33.3336/10
Airdrie Utd2Livingston4
L
33.3336/10
Queens Park1Airdrie Utd3
W
33.3336/10
View Detailed Form and Results
Airdrie Utd Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate60%Higher than league average42%
Draw Rate13%Higher than league average15%
Loss Rate27%Higher than league average42%
Goals per Game1.9Higher than league average1.5
Conceded per Game1.5Higher than league average1.5
Points per Game1.9Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate50%Higher than league average39%
Draw Rate12%Lower than league average15%
Loss Rate38%Lower than league average45%
Goals per Game1.5No difference from league average1.5
Conceded per Game1.5Lower than league average1.6
Points per Game1.6Higher than league average1.3
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate71%Higher than league average45%
Draw Rate14%Lower than league average15%
Loss Rate14%Lower than league average39%
Goals per Game2.3Higher than league average1.6
Conceded per Game1.4Lower than league average1.5
Points per Game2.3Higher than league average1.5
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2016 PredictZ.com