Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa

Scotland League One Football Statistics - Select a Team

Airdrie Utd Statistics

League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Livingston201406462442
2Alloa21966412933
3Airdrie Utd211038343633
4Brechin201019242231
5Queens Park20938202530
6East Fife20857272229
7Albion19838262527
8Peterhead217410243325
9Stenhousemuir216312274321
10Stranraer216213263620
Full Table : Home : Away
Results and Form
GameForm
Airdrie Utd2East Fife2
D
Queens Park2Airdrie Utd1
L
58.3333/10
Airdrie Utd1Albion2
L
66.6667/10
Stranraer1Airdrie Utd2
W
69.7202/10
Livingston2Airdrie Utd0
L
56.6393/10
Airdrie Utd0Stenhousemuir5
L
71.1437/10
Peterhead2Airdrie Utd4
W
85.5551/10
Airdrie Utd2Alloa1
W
84.1269/10
Airdrie Utd1Brechin0
W
67.9487/10
Albion1Airdrie Utd2
W
61.1113/10
East Fife0Airdrie Utd1
W
53.333/10
Airdrie Utd4Queens Park1
W
50/10
Airdrie Utd1Peterhead3
L
38.4613/10
Alloa1Airdrie Utd2
W
42.8571/10
Airdrie Utd0Albion2
L
38.4618/10
Airdrie Utd1East Fife1
D
46.1538/10
Brechin3Airdrie Utd2
L
50/10
Stenhousemuir2Airdrie Utd2
D
54.5455/10
Airdrie Utd1Stranraer0
W
33.3336/10
Airdrie Utd2Livingston4
L
33.3336/10
Queens Park1Airdrie Utd3
W
33.3336/10
View Detailed Form and Results
Airdrie Utd Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate48%Higher than league average43%
Draw Rate14%Higher than league average15%
Loss Rate38%Higher than league average43%
Goals per Game1.6Higher than league average1.4
Conceded per Game1.7Higher than league average1.4
Points per Game1.6Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate36%Lower than league average37%
Draw Rate18%Higher than league average15%
Loss Rate45%Lower than league average48%
Goals per Game1.4No difference from league average1.4
Conceded per Game1.9Higher than league average1.5
Points per Game1.3Higher than league average1.3
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate60%Higher than league average48%
Draw Rate10%Lower than league average15%
Loss Rate30%Lower than league average37%
Goals per Game1.9Higher than league average1.5
Conceded per Game1.5Higher than league average1.4
Points per Game1.9Higher than league average1.6
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2017 PredictZ.com