Odds Preference :
Follow PredictZ on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Statistics
Europe
South America
North America
Asia
Australasia
Africa
Geylang United Key Statistics
League Position
PldWDLFAPts
1Albirex Niigata241626502450
2Tampines Rovers241545502849
3DPMM FC241257473741
4Home United241149504237
5Geylang United241077352937
6Sengkang Punggol249510333932
7Singapore Armed Forces247710393928
8Balestier Khalsa244713234219
9Young Lions24231923709
Full Table : Home : Away
Results and Form
GameForm
Geylang United4Home United1
W
Sengkang Punggol0Geylang United1
W
61.3294/10
Geylang United2Singapore Armed Forces1
W
54.4909/10
Albirex Niigata1Geylang United0
L
47.0878/10
Geylang United2Balestier Khalsa1
W
50.9168/10
Young Lions0Geylang United2
W
45.7144/10
Geylang United1DPMM FC1
D
40.6248/10
Tampines Rovers2Geylang United1
L
41.3792/10
Home United1Geylang United2
W
41.3793/10
Geylang United1Sengkang Punggol2
L
32.3468/10
Singapore Armed Forces2Geylang United0
L
38.2565/10
Albirex Niigata2Geylang United0
L
45.0514/10
Balestier Khalsa1Geylang United3
W
53.6584/10
Geylang United3Young Lions1
W
52.1739/10
DPMM FC1Geylang United2
W
45/10
Geylang United0Tampines Rovers1
L
35.2943/10
Geylang United2Home United2
D
42.8571/10
Sengkang Punggol3Geylang United1
L
39.2099/10
Geylang United2Singapore Armed Forces2
D
51.0751/10
Geylang United0Albirex Niigata0
D
60/10
Geylang United0Balestier Khalsa0
D
50/10
Young Lions0Geylang United2
W
27.3048/10
Geylang United1DPMM FC1
D
27.3048/10
Tampines Rovers3Geylang United3
D
27.3048/10
View Detailed Form and Results
Geylang United Compared To League Averages
Home and Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate42%Higher than league average40%
Draw Rate29%Higher than league average20%
Loss Rate29%Higher than league average40%
Goals per Game1.5Higher than league average1.6
Conceded per Game1.2Higher than league average1.6
Points per Game1.5Higher than league average1.4
Home Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate33%Lower than league average49%
Draw Rate50%Higher than league average20%
Loss Rate17%Lower than league average31%
Goals per Game1.5Lower than league average1.9
Conceded per Game1.1Lower than league average1.4
Points per Game1.5Higher than league average1.7
Away Statistics
StatisticTeam ValueLeague Average
Win Rate50%Higher than league average31%
Draw Rate8%Lower than league average20%
Loss Rate42%Lower than league average49%
Goals per Game1.4No difference from league average1.4
Conceded per Game1.3Lower than league average1.9
Points per Game1.6Higher than league average1.1
WinDrawWin : GamCare : GambleAware : GamblingTherapy : Contact : Advertising : Terms : Privacy & Cookie Policy : © 2016 PredictZ.com